Districts & Affiliates

WCRC AFFILIATES

Westmoreland Federation of Republican Women (W.F.R.W.)
Elaine Gowaty – President : 412-559-7226
Meets Last Monday of the month at Rodney’s Restaurant, Irwin at 7:00PM.
Please contact to confirm the meeting date before attending.

Westmoreland County Young Republicans
Emily Greene – Chairwoman
Email
Meeting days vary each month, contact Emily for more details.

DISTRICT MEETING INFORMATION

District 1

Chairman Jim Watson Sr. : 724-826-2636
Email: jimsr@watsonre.com

3rd Wednesday of every month at 7pm
Try Life Center
1155 Wildlife Lodge Road, Lower Burrell, PA

CITY/TOWNSHIP: Arnold, Lower Burrell, New Kensington, Upper Burrell Township

District 2

Chairman Jim Leasure : 724-787-2479
Fourth Tuesday of every month at 7:00pm
Penn Twp. Library
2001 Municpal Ct. Harrison City, PA

CITY/TOWNSHIP:
Jeannette, Manor, Penn Township, Penn Boro, Trafford
District 2 Facebook Page

District 3

Chairman Steve Cleaveland :
Last Tuesday of every month at 7:00 pm
North Huntingdon EMS/Rescue Center
11259 Center Hwy, North Huntingdon, PA

**NO meetings in May, June, November, December
CITY/TOWNSHIP: Irwin, North Huntingdon Township, North Irwin

District 4

Chairman Bob MacPherson
September 20 at 7:00 pm
Herminie VFW
501 Church St. Herminie, PA

CITY/TOWNSHIP: Madison, Monessen, North Belle Vernon, Rostraver, Sewickley Township, Smithton, South Huntingdon Township, Sutersville, West Newton
District 4 Facebook Page

District 5

Chairwoman Heather Cordial
Third Tuesday of every month at 7:00pm
Hempfield Township Municipal Building
1132 Woodward Drive, Greensburg, PA 15601
CITY/TOWNSHIP: Adamsburg, Arona, Hempfield Township, Hunker, New Stanton, Youngwood
District 5 Facebook Page

District 6

Chairwoman Maria Beadling
2nd Monday of the Month at 7pm
The Lamplighter Restaurant (Subject to change)
6566 William Penn Hwy, Delmont, PA 15626
CITY/TOWNSHIP: Delmont, Loyalhanna Township, Salem Township

District 7

Chair Bruce Grindle
Meetings TBA
CITY/TOWNSHIP: Donegal Borough, Donegal Township, East Huntingdon Township, Mount Pleasant Borough, Mount Pleasant Township, Scottdale
District 7 Facebook Page

District 8

Thomas Altman, Chair – 724-217-4008
2nd Wednesday of February, March, and April
2nd Wednesday of August, Sept, and October
Other meetings to be called as necessary or online.
Ligonier Town Hall
120 E Main St, Ligonier, PA 15658

CITY/TOWNSHIP: Bolivar, Cook Township, Fairfield Township, Laurel Mountain, Ligonier Borough, Ligonier Township, New Florence, St. Clair Township, Seward

District 9

Chairwoman Tiffany Schomer
Second Thursday of every month at 6:30pm
Westmoreland GOP HQ
23 N. Maple Ave Greensburg PA 15601
CITY/TOWNSHIP: Greensburg, South Greensburg, Southwest Greensburg

District 10

Jeffrey Stewart, Chair: 412-736-7769 (M)
Second Wednesday of every month at 7:00pm.
Washington Township Municipal Building
285 Pine Run Church Road, Apollo, PA 15613
CITY/TOWNSHIP: Allegheny Township, Avonmore, Bell Township, East Vandergrift, Hyde Park, Oklahoma Borough, Vandergrift, Washington Township, West Leechburg

District 11

Chairman Tom Wubben : 412-849-2079
First Thursday of every month at 7:00pm.
Murrysville Community Center
3091 Carson Ave, Murrysville PA 15668
CITY/TOWNSHIP: Export, Murrysville
District 11 Facebook Page
District 11 Website

District 12

Peggy VanDyke, Chair : 724-757-0528 (M)
2nd Thursday of each month
Lloydsville Firehall
208 Dickens St. Latrobe PA
CITY/TOWNSHIP: New Alexandria, Derry Borough, Derry Township, Latrobe, Unity Township, Youngstown

  1. Christmas Gala

    December 4 @ 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm